JUMP TO COMMENTS
Previous
Next

Behold! The Hammerhead Slug!

 

 Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Platyhelminthes
Class: Turbellaria
Order: Tricladida
Suborder: Continenticola
Family: Geoplanidae
Subfamily: Bipaliinae
Genus: Bipalium
Species: Bipalium kewense
Common Names: Hammerhead slug, Greenhouse Planarian

 

JUMP TO COMMENTS
Previous
Next
Please wait...

And Now... A Few Links From Our Sponsors